INCI Phytelephas Aequatorialis is a natural product of extrait de noix de tagua, originally from Ecuador. It is the main source of vegetable ivory or tagua in Ecuador, a botanical alternative to ivory.
Phytelephas aequatorialis seed flour is used in the cosmetic industry as an agent that removes dead cells and keeps the foot healthy.
The advantages are that they do not hurt the skin as they are extremely delicate particles and they are biodegradable, which makes them environmentally friendly raw materials. The INCI (International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) is a nomenclature system used to identify ingredients used in cosmetic products as extrait de noix de tagua
For more information contact us at: https://sosa-export.com/