The “Tagua Powder” is proven as a high-quality exfoliant ingredient for use in natural skincare products, is a biodegradable, non-GMO, and wild-crafted alternative.
The scientific name is: INCI Phytelephas Aequatorialis Seed Powder, this seed called “Ivory Nut” “Tagua Exfoliator” “Tagua Nuts Powder” “Tagua Nuss” “Corozo Powder” “Tagua seed”, is wild harvested, dried naturally, often for use in buttons or crafts, the scraps are, the brown bark is cleaned to grind and sift into powder form.
Tagua powder is used as a natural exfoliant, to replace plastic microbeads that produce high pollution in water and oceans.
We have been working in grain sizes since 2014, producing for the US, UK and CN markets, our powder is absolutely pure natural without additives, years of knowledge and experience
In this time we have advanced in quality and a wide range of grain sizes, this powder is used for skin care and illumination.
If you are interested please, do not hesitate to contact us so that we can provide you with information about our products. www.sosa-export.com.